Header: Evangelical Lutheran Church in Tanzania

 

ELCT Schools


Schools:
(by name)

by diocese

Agape Lutheran Junior Seminary Click here.
Ailanga Lutheran Junior Seminary Click here.
Akeri Vocational and Tourism College Click here.
Amani University Project Click here.
AYA Secondary School Click here.
Bishop Emmanuel Makala Training Centre Click here.
Bishop Moshi Secondary School Click here.
Boloti Secondary School Click here.
Bomalang'ombe Secondary School Click here.
Bukoba Lutheran Secondary School Click here.
Bukoba Lutheran Teachers College Click here.
Bulongwa Health Sciences Institute Click here.
Bulongwa High School Click here.
Bulongwa Teachers College Click here.
Bweranyange Girls Secondary School Click here.
Dindimo Secondary School Click here.
Dindimo Teachers College Click here.
Dodoma Lutheran High School (Under construction) Click here.
Dongobesh Secondary School Click here.

Ekenywa Secondary School

Click here.

Emmaberg Education Centre Click here.
Embeko Secondary School Click here.

Enaboishu Secondary School

Click here.

Hai Vocational Training College Click here.
Haydom Nursing School Click here.
Hull Kijota Secondary School & Vivian Gulleen Women Centre Click here.
Iambi School of Nursing Click here.
Iambi Secondary School Click here.
Idete Secondary School Click here.
Igabiro Training Institute of Agriculture Click here.
Igumbilo Lutheran Girls Secondary School Click here.
Ihanja Technical Secondary School, Singida Click here.
Ilembula Nursing School Click here.
Iluhya Secondary School Click here.
Image Secondary School Click here.
Ipalamwa Secondary School Click here.
Irente School for the Blind Click here.
Irente Rainbow School (for the handicapped) Click here.
Iringa University College Click here.
Itamba Secondary School Click here.
Josiah Kibira University College
(JOKUCO)
Click here.
Karatu Vocational Training College Click here.
Karagwe Secondary School Click here.
Karagwe University College (Project) Click here.
Kashasha Technical College Click here.
Kiabakari Lutheran Bible School Click here.
Kidia Secondary School Click here.
Kidugala Lutheran Junior Seminary Click here.
Kikatiti Secondary School Click here.
Kilimanjaro Christian Medical University College Click here.

Kimandolu Secondary School

Click here.

Kiomboi Lutheran Theological College Click here.
Kirumbiu Secondary School Click here.
Kisarawe Lutheran Junior Seminary Click here.
Kiumo Vocational Training College Click here.
Kolila Secondary School Click here
Language & Orientation School Click here.
Leguruki/King'ori Education Centre Click here.
Lugala Nursing and Midwife School Click here.
Lutangilo Secondary School Click here.
Lutheran Junior Seminary Bangala Click here.
Lutheran Junior Seminary Morogoro
   and
Language & Orientation School)

Click here.

Lwandai High school (Form I-VI) Click here.

Maasae Girls Secondary School

Click here.

Mafinga Lutheran Vocational Training Centre Click here.
Makumira High School Click here.
Manka Sekondary School Click here.
Manow Lutheran Junior Seminary Click here.
Masama Girls Secondary School Click here.
Matema Bible and Technical College Click here.
Mbwawa Secondary School Click here.
Mkuza Girls Secondary School Click here.
Montesori Teachers Training School Click here.

Moringe Secondary School

Click here.

Mruma Girls' Secondary School Click here.
Msufini Secondary School Click here.
Mtakuja Secondary School Click here.
Mtera Secondary School Click here.
Mufindi Lutheran Girls Secondary School Click here.
Mugeza Deaf School Click here.
Muleba Technical College Click here.
Mwadui Secondary School Click here.
Mwanga School for the Deaf Click here.
Mwangaza Education for Partnership Click here.
Mwika Bible School Click here.
Natiro Secondary School Click here.
Ndolage Nursing and Midwife School Click here.
Ngarenanyuki Secondary School Click here.

Ngateu Secondary School

Click here.

Njombe School for the Deaf Click here.
Nkoaranga Secondary School Click here.
Nkwenda Bible School Click here.
Nronga Secondary School Click here.

Olmotonyi Secondary School

Click here.

Olokii Secondary School

Click here.

Peace House Secondary School

Click here.

Pommern Secondary School Click here.
Ruhija Evangelical Academy Bible School Click here.
Samaritan Technical Secondary School Click here.
Sebastian Kolowa Memorial University (SEKOMU) Click here.
SEKOMU Tanga Centre Click here.
Shighatini Secondary School Click here.
Shine Secondary School Click here.
Siha Secondary School Click here.
Sisters of Ushirika wa Neema Secondary School Click here.
Stefano Moshi Memorial University College (SMMUCO) Click here.

Tetra Secondary School

Click here.

TUMA Mbeya Teaching Centre Click here.
Tumaini Lutheran Seminary Click here.
Tumaini University Dar es Salaam College (TUDARCO) Click here.
Tumaini University Makumira (TUMA) Click here.
Uraa Vocational Training College Click here.
Usa River Rehabilitation & Training Centre Click here.
Usambara Technology Centre Click here.
Usangi Girls' Secondary School Click here.
Uroki Secondary School Click here.
Vunjo Secondary School Click here.
Waama Bible College Click here.
Waama Lutheran Teachers College Click here.


Schools:
(by diocese)

by name

Leadership
Postal address
Telephone number
E-mail address
Website
Common Work (National)
Lutheran Junior Seminary Morogoro
   and
Language & Orientation School

Director: Pastor Abdiel Thobias Ndosi
Acting Headmaster: William Josephat

P.O. Box 303, Morogoro
Telephone: +255 (23) 260-4464
Mobile (Director): +255 754 300 791
Mobile (Headmaster):+255 754 477 689
FAX: +255 (23) 260 3173
Lutheran Junior Seminary: ljsdirectoryahoo.com
Language & Orientation School: infostudyswahili.com
Language & Orientation School: http://www.studyswahili.com
Mwanga School for the Deaf

Leadership: Pastor Elirehema N. Longio
P. O. Box 200, Mwanga, Kilimanjaro Region
+255 (27) 57727
+255 784 236 856
Njombe School for the Deaf

Director: Pastor Alphonce Ngavatula
Headmaster: Mr. Alex Chengula

P. O. Box 693, Njombe
Telephone: +255 (26) 278 2483
Director: +255 755 569 761
Headmaster: +255 756 213 139
viziwinjombeyahoo.com
angavatulayahoo.com
Tumaini University Makumira (TUMA)

http://www.makumira.ac.tz
Central Diocese
Hull Kijota Secondary School & Vivian Gulleen Women Centre

Headmistress: Pastor Grace Sima
P.O. Box 139, Singida
+255 762 614 494
thomasyusuphyahoo.com
Iambi School of Nursing

Principal: Ms Ulumbi Lyanga
c/o Iambi Lutheran Hospital
Private Bag, Nkungi - Singida
+255 784 592 044
lyangaulumbiyahoo.com
Iambi Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Stephan Chima
Singida
+255 789 924 531
Stephenchima23yahoo.com
Ihanja Technical Secondary School, Singida

Leadership: Pastor Peter Yona Ezekieli
P.O. Box 262, Singida
+255 759 820 521
Kiomboi Lutheran Theological College

Leadership: Pastor Elitegemeo Y. Mpumpa
P.O. Box 33, Kiomboi
+255 764 279 975
lueranokioyahoo.com
empumpayahoo.com
Dodoma Diocese
AYA Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Alphonce Lesso
P. O. Box 109, Kondoa
+255 784 326 121
schoolayayahoo.com
Dodoma Lutheran High School (Under construction)

Coordinator: Pastor S.A. Mshana
P.O. Box 107, Dodoma
+255 255 768 683 120
Embeko Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. David Shimwela
P.O. Box 106, Kondoa
+255 784 782 821
Eastern and Coastal Diocese
Kisarawe Lutheran Junior Seminary

Headmaster: Mr. Ntarishwa Mkongo
P.O. Box 28048 Kisarawe
+255 232 402 185
Mbwawa Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. William T. Mainoya
P.O. Box 15, Mlandizi - Kibaha
+255 754 434 981
Mkuza Girls Secondary School

Headmistress: Ms. Lilian B. Sikawa
P.O. Box 30023, Kibaha
+255 755 911 511
Shine Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Godfrey Ntekaniwa
P.O. Box 837, Chamazi - Temeke
+255 754 462 668
Tumaini University Dar es Salaam College (TUDARCO)

http://www.tudarco.ac.tz/
East of Lake Victoria Diocese
Iringa Diocese
Bomalang'ombe Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Batista Lyandala
P.O. Box 1832, Kilolo, Iringa
+255 765 413 979
b.secondaryshoolyahoo.com
Idete Secondary School

Headmaster: Pastor Elisande Mhanga
P.O. Box 1625, Iringa
Image Secondary School

Headmaster: Pastor Andendekisye Ndogo
P.O. Box 1057, Kilolo
+255 784 267 494
imagesecondaryyahoo.com
Ipalamwa Secondary School

Headmaster: Pastor Boidy Msungu
P.O. Box 1653, Kilolo, Iringa
+255 767 863 618
Iringa University College

http://www.uoi.ac.tz
Lutangilo Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Sebastian Chaula
P. O. Box 523, Iringa
+255 755 983 919
Lutangiloideteyahoo.com
Mtera Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Kevin Lilawola
P.O. Box 2275, Iringa
+255 788 251 636
Pommern Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Shadrack Nyaulingo
P.O. Box 1681, Iringa
+255 762 104 446
+255 786 771 832
Karagwe Diocese
Bweranyange Girls Secondary School

Headmistress: Mrs. Edina Gerald
P.O. Box 292, Karagwe
+255 786 436 961
Karagwe Secondary School

Headmistress: Ms. Sophia L. Kanyamwenge
P.O. Box 87, Karagwe
+255 754 248 820
karasecogmail.com
wkanyamwengeyahoo.com
Karagwe University College (Project)

Coordinator: Rev. Dr. Brighton M. Katabaro
P.O. Box 7, Karagwe
+255 684 946 434
+255 758 946 434
Karagwe-Universitykad.or.tz
bkatabaro
gmail.com
Nkwenda Bible School

Principal: Pastor Emmanuel Ngambeki
P.O. Box 7, Karagwe
+255 786 771 832
Konde Diocese

Manow Lutheran Junior Seminary

Leadership: Mr. Asukile Juma
P.O. Box 6, Tukuyu
+255 752 625 622

Matema Bible and Technical College

Leadership: Pastor Godon Mwakapeje
P.O. Box 347, Kyela
Mobile: +255 755 805 472
TUMA Mbeya Teaching Centre

Ag. Coordinator: Rev. Dr. Newton Kyando
P.O.Box 3040, Mbeya

Tel:   +255 252 510 450
FAX: +255 252 510 094

Tumashuco2012gmail.com
Lake Tanganyika Diocese
Mara Diocese
Kiabakari Lutheran Bible School

Principal: Pastor Charles Sube Pamba
SLP 100, Kiabakari
+255 782 841 079
+255 764 382 228
kiabakarigmail.com

Samaritan Technical Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Geofrey T. Ndosi
P.O. Box 33, Tarime
+255 784 626 444
Mbulu Diocese

Dongobesh Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Nasael Hhombo
P.O. Box 16, Mbulu
+255 784 869 352

Haydom Nursing School

Principal: Mr. Clement Ombay
P.O. Box 16, Mbulu
+255 784 712 215

Waama Bible College

Principal: Pastor Zacharia A. Axwesso
P.O. Box 16, Mbulu
+255 783 572 860

Waama Lutheran Teachers College

Principal: Mr. Marco Mano
P.O. Box 16, Mbulu
+255 784 951 386
Meru Diocese
Ailanga Lutheran Junior Seminary

Principal: Mrs. Lydia J. Mbise
P.O. Box 699, Usa River
+255 (748) 585-113
Akeri Vocational and Tourism College

Principal: Mr. Veraeli Athanasio Nanyaro
P.O. Box 842, Arusha
+255 757 569 877
akerivtcyahoo.com
Kikatiti Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Elirehema E. Nassari
P.O. Box 262, Usa River
+255 574 895 528
+255 754 843 417
+255 784 229 593
Leguruki/King'ori Education Centre

Leadership: Mr. Thomas Nasari
P.O. Box 93, Usa River
+255 768 312 666
Makumira High School

Headmistress: Ms. Margareth K. Nnko
P.O. Box 98, Usa River
+255 754 689 698
+255 784 229 593
+255 732 971 284
+255 784 465 952
Ngarenanyuki Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. James Soni
P.O. Box 791, Usa River
+255 (754) 050-789
nyuki.mailboxelct.org
Nkoaranga Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Ombeni Ndossi
P.O. Box 448, Usa-River
+255 784 430 107
nkoasecyahoo.com
Usa River Rehabilitation & Training Centre

http://www.rehabilitation-center-tanzania.org
Morogoro Diocese
North Central Diocese

Ekenywa Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Elibariki Losaru

P. O. Box 2658, Arusha

+255 754 454 789

Enaboishu Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Lesiori ole Sakinoi

P.O. Box 3120, Arusha

+255 767 610 738

Kimandolu Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Emanuel Mainoya

P.O. Box 8212, Arusha

+255 787 088 280

Maasae Girls Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Seth Msinjili

P.O. Box 98, Monduli

+255 754 831 764

Moringe Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Ndesamburo Kwayu

P.O. Box 60, Monduli

+255 754 884 382

Mwangaza Education for Partnership

mwangazahabari.co.tz
http://www.mwangazapartnership.org

Ngateu Secondary School

Headmistress: Ms. Grace J. Abednego

P.O. Box 7283, Arusha

Olmotonyi Secondary School

Headmistress: Ms. Neema Tajri

P.O. Box 4071, Arusha

+255 755 292 230

Olokii Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Andy Mwamafupa

P.O. Box 276, Arusha

+255 755 744 250

Peace House Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Christopher Mushi

P.O. Box 519, Arusha

+255 762 531 543

Tetra Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Peter M. Laiser

P.O. Box 4071, Arusha

+255 763 782 737

North Eastern Diocese
Irente School for the Blind

Leadership: Mrs. Mshaghulwa Reuben
P. O Box 63, Lushoto
+255 787 901 342
irenteblindelct-ned.org
irentesbyahoo.com
Irente Rainbow School (for the handicapped)

Leadership: Sr. Enna Mdemu
P. O. Box 63, Lushoto
+255 754 844 777
+255 786 646 077
childrenelct-ned.org
Lutheran Junior Seminary Bangala

Headmaster: Pastor Lemmy Baruti
P.O. Box 170, Soni
+255 686 267 752
Lwandai High school (Form I-VI)

Headmaster: Mr. Hokelai Kanini
P. O. Box 01 Mlalo, Lushoto
+255 685 846 618
+255 784 646 332
lwandai@elct-ned.org
Sebastian Kolowa Memorial University (SEKOMU)

http://www.sekomu.ac.tz
SEKOMU Tanga Centre

Leadership: Rev. Dr. Msafiri Mbilu
P.O. Box 470, Tanga
+255 788 637 635
Usambara Technology Centre

Leadership: Mr. Christopher Shemweta
P.O. Box 8, Lushoto
+255 784 663 874
North Western Diocese
Bukoba Lutheran Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Fidelis Kabigiza
P. O. Box 303, Bukoba
+255 282 220 027
+255 282 220 954
+255 713 526 694
elct-nwdhotmail.com
Bukoba Lutheran Teachers College

Leadership: Mr. Isaya Bakinikana
P. O. Box 1425, Bukoba
+255 282 220 027
+255 282 220 954
elct-educationhotmail.com
Igabiro Training Institute of Agriculture

Leadership: Mr. Thomas Niyegila
P. O. Box 98, Bukoba
+255 754 756 028
+255 282 220 957
+255 754 756 028
niyegilayahoo.com
Iluhya Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Simeon Tushumbushwa
P. O. Box 303, Bukoba
+255 282 220 027
+255 282 220 954
+255 759 336 088
elct-nwdhotmail.com
Josiah Kibira University College
(JOKUCO)

Provost: Rev. Dr.Wilson Niwagila
P. O. Box 1023, Bukoba
+255 717 264 689
+255 784 384 602
wilsonniwagilayahoo.com
Kashasha Technical College

Leadership: Mr. Ernest Kaboya
P. O. Box 98, Bukoba
+255 282 220 027
+255 282 220 954
+255 763 836 983
elct-nwdhotmail.com
Mugeza Deaf School

Leadership: Mr. Hosea Kato
P. O. Box 303, Bukoba
+255 282 220 027
+255 282 220 954
elct-nwdhotmail.com
Muleba Technical College

Leadership: Mr. Evidence Yohana
P. O. Box 98, Bukoba
+255 282 220 027
+255 282 220 954
+255 759 083 333
mulebalutheranvtcyahoo.com
Yohana.evidenceyahoo.com
Ndolage Nursing and Midwife School

Leadership: Mr. Festo Rweyemamu
P. O. Box 34, Bukoba
+255 282 222 483
Telefax: +255 282 222 543
+255 754 894 465
elctndolageschoolofnursingyahoo.com
Ntoma Technical College

Leadership: Ms. Margareth Shilimpaka
P. O. Box 98, Bukoba
+255 282 220 027
+255 282 220 954
+255 754 079 205
elct-nwdhotmail.com
Ruhija Evangelical Academy Bible School

Leadership: Pastor Leopord Kaimukilwa
P. O. Box 98, Bukoba
+255 282 220 027
+255 282 220 954
+255 759 877 772
elctruhijayahoo.com
Northern Diocese
Agape Lutheran Junior Seminary

Headmaster: Mr. Nkiraashisaria Urassa
P.O. Box 8882, Moshi
+255 (27) 275-6616
Bishop Moshi Secondary School

Headmistress: Ms. Sophia A. Moshi
P.O. Box 128, Marangu
+255 754 391 784
+255 784 267 346
Boloti Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Lameck Munuo
P.O. Box 158, Hai
+255 754 445 210
hmbolotiyahoo.com
Hai Vocational Training College

Leadership: Mr. Reiner Kammleiter
P.O. Box 195, Hai
+255 275 6954
+255 763 598 096
haivtc89yahoo.com
Karatu Vocational Training College

Leadership: Mrs. Jesca Lukumay
P.O. Box 52, Karatu
+255 767 851 066
Kilimanjaro Christian Medical University College

http://www.kcmuco.ac.tz
Kidia Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Tumainieli Makyarai
P.O. Box 774, Moshi
+255 755 740 914
Kirumbiu Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Asanterabi Munuo
P.O. Box 271, Hai
+255 754 612 901
asaneabimunuoyahoo.com
Kiumo Vocational Training College

Leadership: Deacon Fred Minja
P.O. Box 7, Mwika
+255 753 886 678
Kolila Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Rugabela Mwijage
P. O. Box 16, Old Moshi
+255 272 754 347
+255 784 377 442
Kolilasecyahoo.com
Masama Girls Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Abdiel Shao
P.O. Box 3073, Moshi

+255 275 6865
+255 754 641 741

shaoabdielyahoo.com
Montesori Teachers Training School

Sr. Elistaha Mlay
P.O. Box 1239, Moshi
+255 (27) 275-3221
neemaelct.org
Msufini Secondary School

Principal: Ms Eva Kira
P.O. Box 8903, Moshi
+255 754 377 620
Mtakuja Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Emmanuel Lyatuu
P.O. Box 7553, Moshi
+255 713 263 371
Mwanga School for the Deaf

Click here.
Mwika Bible School

Leadership: Rev. Dr. Godson Maanga
P.O. Box 3050, Moshi
+255 (27) 275-6007
mwikaelct.org
Natiro Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Ndesario Foya
P.O. Box 8730, Moshi
+255 732 973 325
+255 762 073 953
Nronga Secondary School

Principal: Ms Ester Nkya
P.O. Box 1667, Moshi
+255 717 691 194
Siha Secondary School

Principal: Pastor Johhan Kaale
P.O. Box 5, Sanya Juu
+255 754 552 390
sihasecelct.org
Sisters of Ushirika wa Neema Secondary School

Principal: Sr. Anande Usiri
P.O. Box 705, Mpanda
+255 755 526 052
Stefano Moshi Memorial University College (SMMUCO)

http://www.smmuco.ac.tz
Uraa Vocational Training College

Leadership: Mr. Rognes Swai
P.O. Box 604, Moshi
+255 755 069 370
Uroki Secondary School

Principal: Mr. Joseph Shahidi
P.O. Box 7580, Moshi
+255 786 660 834
urokissgmail.com
Vunjo Secondary School

Principal: Mrs. Siangicha Mosha
P.O. Box 1583, Moshi
+255 712 528 084
+255 784 668 400
vunjoschoolyahoo.com
Pare Diocese

Dindimo Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Patrick Mngofi
P. O. Box 22, Same
+255 755 967 750

Dindimo Teachers College

Leadership: Mr. Lazaro Mtango
P. O. Box 22, Same

Manka Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Humphrey Mmbaga
P. O. Box 22, Same
+255 755 069 657

Mruma Girls' Secondary School

Headmistress: Ms. Bukya Mganga
P. O. Box 22, Same
+255 786 505 199

Shighatini Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. G. Gidarja
P. O. Box 22, Same

Usangi Girls' Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Samwel Mwanga
P. O. Box 22, Same
+255 786 662 526

Usangi Leadership College

Leadership: Mr. Nehemia Mfangavo
P. O. Box 22, Same
+255 786 773 341
Ruvuma Diocese
South Central Diocese
Bulongwa Health Sciences Institute

Leadership: Mr. John Matara
P.O. Box 42, Bulongwa
+255 769 197 364
elctscdbhisyahoo.com
Bulongwa High School

Headmaster: Mr. Eckson Ntullo
P.O. Box 137, Bulongwa
+255 756 270 708
bulongwasecondaryschoolgmail.com
Eckson.ntullogmail.com
Bulongwa Teachers College

Leadership: Pastor Sinai Kusiluka
P.O. Box 53, Bulongwa
+255 756 932 564
bulongwattcyahoo.com
Nziulinge Technical College

Director: Dean Adili Pallago
P.O. Box 112, Njombe
+255 758 264 946
South East of Lake Victoria Diocese
Bishop Emmanuel Makala Training Centre

Ag. Principal: Pastor Thomas Samu
P.O. Box 333, Shinyanga
+255 782 103 658
+255 755 103 658
Mwadui Secondary School

Headmaster: Pastor Yohana Ernest Nzelu
P.O. Box 51, Mwadui
+255 754 071 178
yohananzeluyahoo.com
South Eastern Diocese
South Western Diocese
Itamba Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Daudi S. Tukinde
P.O. Box 48 or 248, Matamba - Chimala
+255 754 239 280
dtukindeyahoo.com
Southern Diocese
Amani University Project

Coordinator: Pastor Isaack J. Chengula
P.O. Box 958, Njombe
Office: +255 262 782 5584
Mobile: +255 754 677 487
Mobile: +255 658 844 222
uofpeace2006yahoo.com
mwanakuvutwayahoo.co.uk
Emmaberg Education Centre

Director: Mr. Godfrey Kidodole
Girls Secondary School: Pewa Amos Kabelege
P.O. Box 5, Makambako
Director: +255 764 655 710
Secondary School: +255 762 170 583
Director: kidodeloyahoo.com
Secondary School: pewa.amosyahoo.com
Igumbilo Lutheran Girls Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Yelonimasi Gissamo
P.O. Box 42, Chimala
+255 769 051 665
girlssecigumbiloyahoo.com
Ilembula Nursing School

P. O. Box 14, Ilembula
ilembulanursingyahoo.com
Kidugala Lutheran Junior Seminary

Director: Pastor Elikana Lova
Theology Tutor: Pastor Mexon Mung’ong’o
Secondary School: Mr. Ezekiel Yotham Kigaile
P.O. Box 999 Njombe
Director: +255 786 310 901
Theology: +255 784 940 884
+255 767 940 884
Secondary School: +255 764 782 596
kidugalaseminaryyahoo.com
elikanalovayahoo.co.uk
Mafinga Lutheran Vocational Training Centre

Leadership: Mr. Onesmo Maseleka
P.O. Box 15, Mafinga
+255 784 255 780
+255 767 255 780
maselekaofmyahoo.com
mafingalutheranvtcyahoo.com
Mufindi Lutheran Girls Secondary School

Headmaster: Mr. Imani Simon Msambwa
P.O. Box 47, Mafinga
+255 769 114 873
mufindigirlsgmail.com

Njombe School for the Deaf

Click here.
Ulanga/Kilombero
Lugala Nursing and Midwife School

Leadership: Mr. Deo Kiatu
P. O. Box 11, Malinyi - Ulanga
+255 689 552 545
kiatudeogmail.com
Tumaini Lutheran Seminary

Ag. Director: Pastor Fadhili Mpolo
Principal Bible School: Pastor Obadia Kisonga
Secondary School: Mr. David Kambanyuma
P.O. Box 12, Malinyi - Ulanga
Ag. Director: +255 787 436 406
Bible School: +255 683 821 076
Sec. School: +255 787 398 166 0
Seminary: tumiseminarygmail.com
Bible School: okisongagmail.com
Secondary: davidkambanyumagmail.com



©2002-2017 Evangelical Lutheran Church in Tanzania
Corrections to or questions about this page should be sent to: elobulu@elct.or.tz

 

Home

About the ELCT
ELCT at a Glance
Head Office
Guest House
Calendar
Job Search
Press Releases
Related Organizations
Uhuru na Amani

Contacts

Dioceses

Education
Tumaini University
Other Schools

Programmes
AIDS Programme
Dairy Cattle
Mission & Evangelism
SACCO

Services
Disaster Response
Health Care
Multimedia
Radio
Social Services

Documents and
Downloads